BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Brink | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[3] | Nicolas Lourens | De Hoop Primary School | No | - | |
[4] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Luca Braun | Notwane | No | - | |
- | Zach Jooste | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | ZAK Oosthuizen | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Ungakum Magigaba | Theodor Herzl Primary | No | - | |
- | Christof Dreyer | ZA | Evertsdal Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jack Badenhorst | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Hugo Wentworth | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | No | - |
- | Nicholas Kruger | De Hoop Primary School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-06-10 8:00am | A2 | STK - Court 11 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Zach Jooste
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2023-06-10 8:00am | A7 | STK - Court 12 |
Jack Badenhorst
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A9 | STK - Court 07 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Zach Jooste
|
6-2, 5-7, 10-4 |
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A10 | STK - Court 08 |
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
Luca Braun
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A11 | STK - Court 09 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
Nicolas Lourens [3]
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2023-06-10 12:00pm | A12 | STK - Court 10 |
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | A13 | STK - Court 01 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | A14 | STK - Court 02 |
Nicolas Lourens [3]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
2-6, 6-1, 6-10 |
2023-06-11 12:00pm | A15 | STK - Court 03 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
ZAK Oosthuizen
|
3-6, 4-6 |
2023-06-11 12:00pm | B1 | STK - Court 04 |
Luka van Niekerk [4]
|
Nicolas Lourens [3]
|
5-7, 0-6 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | C1 | STK - Court 03 |
Zach Jooste
|
Luca Braun
|
6-3, 7-5 |
2023-06-11 9:15am | C2 | STK - Court 04 |
Ungakum Magigaba
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2023-06-11 1:15pm | C3 | STK - Court 02 |
Zach Jooste
|
dawid Fourie [2]
|
|
2023-06-11 1:15pm | D1 | STK - Court 03 |
Luca Braun
|
Ungakum Magigaba
|
|
2023-06-10 12:00pm | E7 | STK - Court 11 |
Christof Dreyer
|
Jack Badenhorst
|
6-2, 6-2 |