Division 1 (SportyHQ rating 700-1000)
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Benjamin Boardman | AU | MAASH | No | - |
[8] | Kavin Shukla | AU | The Arena Sports Centre - Sydney Uni | No | - |
[6] | Logan Effendi | AU | MAASH | No | - |
[4] | Ruian Chu | AU | MAASH | No | - |
[3] | Oliver Horinek | MAASH | No | - | |
[5] | Ramya Satchi | AU | Northmead Squash Courts | No | - |
[7] | Ayrron Anthony | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - | |
[2] | Darvin Thavendran | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023-08-13 8:30am | A1 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Benjamin Boardman [1]
|
Kavin Shukla [8]
|
11-4, 11-5, 11-2 |
2023-08-13 8:30am | A2 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Logan Effendi [6]
|
Ruian Chu [4]
|
6-11, 12-10, 4-11, 9-11 |
2023-08-13 9:00am | A3 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Oliver Horinek [3]
|
Ramya Satchi [5]
|
12-10, 11-4, 11-8 |
2023-08-13 9:00am | A4 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Ayrron Anthony [7]
|
Darvin Thavendran [2]
|
5-11, 3-11, 9-11 |
2023-08-13 10:15am | A5 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Benjamin Boardman [1]
|
Ruian Chu [4]
|
12-10, 8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 9-11 |
2023-08-13 10:30am | A6 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Oliver Horinek [3]
|
Darvin Thavendran [2]
|
11-2, 11-5, 10-12, 2-11, 11-3 |
2023-08-13 10:30am | A7 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Ruian Chu [4]
|
Oliver Horinek [3]
|
8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 12-10 |
2023-08-13 11:15am | B1 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Benjamin Boardman [1]
|
Darvin Thavendran [2]
|
9-11, 12-14, 11-9, 11-8, 11-8 |
2023-08-13 11:15am | C1 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Kavin Shukla [8]
|
Logan Effendi [6]
|
4-11, 3-11, 9-11 |
2023-08-13 11:15am | C2 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Ramya Satchi [5]
|
Ayrron Anthony [7]
|
11-8, 11-4, 11-7 |
2023-08-13 11:30am | C3 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Logan Effendi [6]
|
Ramya Satchi [5]
(Ret.)
|
8-11, 9-11, 11-7 Retired |
2023-08-13 11:30am | D1 | MAASH - Court 1 |
Kavin Shukla [8]
|
Ayrron Anthony [7]
|
6-11, 11-9, 11-6, 11-7 |