Section B
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Przemek Hofman | PL | Galway Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Gerry Callanan | IE | Fitzwilliam LTC | No | - |
[3] | Fawwad Siddiqui | Brunel University London Squash Leagues | No | - | |
[4] | Jeff Noone | IE | Sutton LTC | No | - |
[5] | Conor Galvin | Westport Squash Club | No | - | |
[6] | colin mac eoin | Loughrea Squash Club | No | - | |
[7] | Damian Hehir | IE | Galway Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Rachel Mcnulty | IE | Galway Lawn Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-04-19 6:00pm | A1 | GLTC - Court five |
Przemek Hofman [1]
|
Rachel Mcnulty [8]
|
11-7, 11-4, 11-9 |
2024-04-19 6:30pm | A2 | GLTC - Court five |
Jeff Noone [4]
|
Conor Galvin [5]
|
6-11, 5-11, 9-11 |
2024-04-19 7:30pm | A3 | GLTC - Court five |
Fawwad Siddiqui [3]
|
colin mac eoin [6]
|
6-11, 3-11, 3-11 |
2024-04-19 7:00pm | A4 | GLTC - Court five |
Damian Hehir [7]
|
Gerry Callanan [2]
|
4-11, 11-9, 11-6, 4-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-20 10:30am | A5 | GLTC - Court five |
Przemek Hofman [1]
|
Conor Galvin [5]
|
7-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-4, 11-9 |
2024-04-20 11:00am | A6 | GLTC - Court five |
colin mac eoin [6]
|
Gerry Callanan [2]
|
3-11, 11-6, 8-11, 8-11 |
2024-04-20 2:00pm | A7 | GLTC - Court five |
Przemek Hofman [1]
|
Gerry Callanan [2]
(Ret.)
|
11-5, 11-4 Retired |
2024-04-20 2:30pm | B1 | GLTC - Court five |
Conor Galvin [5]
|
colin mac eoin [6]
|
11-6, 11-7, 11-7 |
2024-04-20 9:30am | C1 | GLTC - Court five |
Rachel Mcnulty [8]
|
Jeff Noone [4]
|
8-11, 12-10, 11-9, 11-13, 11-7 |
2024-04-20 10:00am | C2 | GLTC - Court five |
Fawwad Siddiqui [3]
|
Damian Hehir [7]
|
12-10, 11-9, 11-8 |
2024-04-20 1:00pm | C3 | GLTC - Court five |
Rachel Mcnulty [8]
|
Fawwad Siddiqui [3]
|
9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 12-10 |
2024-04-20 1:30pm | D1 | GLTC - Court five |
Jeff Noone [4]
|
Damian Hehir [7]
|
11-5, 11-9, 11-3 |