XD 16
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Marne DERCKSEN | No | - |
[1] | Marne DERCKSEN | ZA | Sea Point Tennis Club | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | No | - |
[2] | Megan LOMBARDI | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | Justin LIEBENBERG | No | - |
[2] | Justin LIEBENBERG | ZA | Wanderers Squash Club (Sandton) | Megan LOMBARDI | No | - |
[3] | Joubert KLOPPER | Grey College High | Carmen FICHARDT | No | - | |
[3] | Carmen FICHARDT | Oranje Meisies Hoër | Joubert KLOPPER | No | - | |
[4] | Victor PUTTER | Midstream College | Linge STEENKAMP | No | - | |
[4] | Linge STEENKAMP | ZA | Free State | Victor PUTTER | No | - |
[5] | Havana DAUNCEY | Rustenburg Girls High School | Andre DU PLESSIS | No | - | |
[5] | Andre DU PLESSIS | Paul Roos Gimnasium | Havana DAUNCEY | No | - | |
[6] | Jana VAN VREDEN | Strand Tennis klub | Albertus GROBLER | No | - | |
[6] | Albertus GROBLER | Jana VAN VREDEN | No | - | ||
[7] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Courtney FYVIE | No | - | |
[7] | Courtney FYVIE | ZA | Kade MINDRY | No | - | |
[8] | Ruben FORTUIN | ZA | Kuilsrivier Tennis Club | Margerite HARTUNG | No | - |
[8] | Margerite HARTUNG | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Ruben FORTUIN | No | - |
- | Jay-Dee FOURIE | ZA | Potchefstroom Country Club | Alexa GENIS | No | - |
- | DYLAN SMITH | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Rochelle PIENAAR | No | - |
- | Cameron SLABBERT | Country Club Tennis Club | Melinda MIENY | No | - | |
- | Nicole DONNELLY | La Rochelle High | Jahar PERSAD | No | - | |
- | Kaylee LAYZELL | Johan Pretorius | No | - | ||
- | Anke Malan | Rustenburg High | Vian NELSON | No | - | |
- | Vian NELSON | Rustenburg High | Anke Malan | No | - | |
- | Melinda MIENY | ZA | Cameron SLABBERT | No | - | |
- | Lisha Nelson | Rustenburg High | Kanishka KAPOOR | No | - | |
- | Rochelle PIENAAR | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | DYLAN SMITH | No | - |
- | Nicole VILJOEN | ZA | Alberhart Tennis Club | EMILE BOTHA | No | - |
- | EMILE BOTHA | Bedfordview Country Club | Nicole VILJOEN | No | - | |
- | Johan Pretorius | Kaylee LAYZELL | No | - | ||
- | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | Meg BATEMAN | No | - | |
- | Kanishka KAPOOR | Zimbali Country Club Squash | Lisha Nelson | No | - | |
- | Alexa GENIS | ZA | Hoër Meisieskool Bloemhof | Jay-Dee FOURIE | No | - |
- | Tyla CARTER | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - | ||
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | Tyla CARTER | No | - | |
- | Meg BATEMAN | ZA | Jordan THERON | No | - | |
- | Jahar PERSAD | ZA | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | Nicole DONNELLY | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016-06-29 1:45pm | A3 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Tyla CARTER
|
Vian NELSON
Anke Malan
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A14 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Kanishka KAPOOR
Lisha Nelson
|
Johan Pretorius
Kaylee LAYZELL
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A17 | BEL - Court 2 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Nicole DONNELLY
Jahar PERSAD
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A18 | BEL - Court 3 |
Vian NELSON
Anke Malan
|
Albertus GROBLER [6]
Jana VAN VREDEN [6]
|
7-6, 6-1 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A19 | BEL - Court 4 |
Victor PUTTER [4]
Linge STEENKAMP [4]
|
Jordan THERON
Meg BATEMAN
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A20 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
Alexa GENIS
|
Ruben FORTUIN [8]
Margerite HARTUNG [8]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A21 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Courtney FYVIE [7]
Kade MINDRY [7]
|
Nicole VILJOEN
EMILE BOTHA
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A22 | WIN - Court 3 |
Rochelle PIENAAR
DYLAN SMITH
|
Carmen FICHARDT [3]
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2016-06-30 2:15pm | A23 | WIN - Court 4 |
Havana DAUNCEY [5]
Andre DU PLESSIS [5]
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
Lisha Nelson
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-06-30 3:45pm | A24 | BEL - Court 1 |
Cameron SLABBERT
Melinda MIENY
|
Justin LIEBENBERG [2]
Megan LOMBARDI [2]
|
|
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A25 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Albertus GROBLER [6]
Jana VAN VREDEN [6]
|
7-6, 6-4 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A26 | WIN - |
Victor PUTTER [4]
Linge STEENKAMP [4]
|
Ruben FORTUIN [8]
Margerite HARTUNG [8]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A27 | WIN - Court 3 |
Courtney FYVIE [7]
Kade MINDRY [7]
|
Carmen FICHARDT [3]
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2016-07-01 1:00pm | A28 | WIN - |
Havana DAUNCEY [5]
Andre DU PLESSIS [5]
|
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2016-07-02 12:45pm | A29 | WIN - COURT 1 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Victor PUTTER [4]
Linge STEENKAMP [4]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2016-07-02 12:45pm | A30 | WIN - COURT 2 |
Carmen FICHARDT [3]
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
Havana DAUNCEY [5]
Andre DU PLESSIS [5]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2016-07-03 11:30am | A31 | WTS - Court 12 |
Marne DERCKSEN [1]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [1]
|
Carmen FICHARDT [3]
Joubert KLOPPER [3]
|
6-0, 0-6, 10-7 |
TBD | B1 | - |
Nicole DONNELLY
Jahar PERSAD
|
Nicole VILJOEN
EMILE BOTHA
|
|
TBD | B3 | - |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Tyla CARTER
|
Rochelle PIENAAR
DYLAN SMITH
|
|
TBD | B5 | - |
Jordan THERON
Meg BATEMAN
|
Kanishka KAPOOR
Lisha Nelson
|
|
TBD | B7 | - |
Jay-Dee FOURIE
Alexa GENIS
|
|
|
TBD | B10 | - |
|
Vian NELSON
Anke Malan
|
|
TBD | B13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B15 | - |
|
|