Division 3
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Simon Ottway | Eastside Squash Club | No | - | |
- | David Pentecost | AU | Eastside Squash Club | No | - |
- | Peter Tenni | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Stephan Eberstein | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Tony Smith | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Mark Edwards | Kingborough Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Darren Appleby | Parsons Squash Centre | No | - | |
- | Tom Roberts | Parsons Squash Centre | Yes | Mitch Ryan | |
Withdrawn (On-time) | |||||
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Mitch Ryan | AU | Vikings Squash Club | Yes | Tom Roberts |
- | Caitlin Purvis | AU | Eastside Squash Club | Yes | Tom Roberts |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-01-10 7:00pm | Box 1: X1 | Pars - Court 3 |
Simon Ottway
|
David Pentecost
|
11-15, 15-13, 13-15, 8-15 |
2019-01-17 7:00pm | Box 1: X2 | Pars - Court 3 |
Simon Ottway
|
Stephan Eberstein
|
10-15, 13-15, 14-16 |
2019-01-24 7:00pm | Box 1: X3 | Pars - Court 3 |
Simon Ottway
|
Peter Tenni
|
15-7, 15-13, 15-7 |
2019-01-24 7:00pm | Box 1: X4 | Pars - Court 4 |
David Pentecost
|
Stephan Eberstein
|
9-15, 10-15, 15-9, 13-15 |
2019-01-17 7:00pm | Box 1: X5 | Pars - Court 4 |
David Pentecost
|
Peter Tenni
|
15-11, 15-11, 15-7 |
2019-01-10 7:00pm | Box 1: X6 | Pars - Court 4 |
Stephan Eberstein
|
Peter Tenni
|
10-15, 15-11, 15-13, 15-12 |
2019-01-10 7:00pm | Box 2: X7 | Pars - Court 5 |
Mark Edwards
|
Tony Smith
|
16-18, 15-13, 16-14, 14-16, 15-12 |
2019-01-17 7:00pm | Box 2: X8 | Pars - Court 5 |
Mark Edwards
|
Mitch Ryan
|
12-15, 8-15, 15-5, 12-15 |
2019-01-24 7:00pm | Box 2: X9 | Pars - Court 5 |
Mark Edwards
|
Darren Appleby
|
15-10, 15-9, 15-8 |
2019-01-24 7:00pm | Box 2: X10 | Pars - Court 6 |
Tony Smith
|
Tom Roberts
|
19-17, 11-15, 5-15, 8-15 |
2019-01-17 7:00pm | Box 2: X11 | Pars - Court 6 |
Tony Smith
|
Darren Appleby
|
13-15, 16-14, 7-15, 15-4, 15-12 |
2019-01-10 7:00pm | Box 2: X12 | Pars - Court 6 |
Caitlin Purvis
|
Darren Appleby
|
15-8, 7-15, 8-15, 15-9, 15-13 |
2019-01-31 7:00pm | A1 | Pars - Court 3 |
Stephan Eberstein
|
Mark Edwards
|
|
2019-01-31 7:00pm | B1 | Pars - Court 4 |
David Pentecost
|
Tom Roberts
|
|
2019-01-31 7:00pm | C1 | Pars - Court 5 |
Simon Ottway
|
Mitch Ryan
|
|
2019-01-31 7:00pm | D1 | Pars - Court 6 |
Peter Tenni
|
Caitlin Purvis
|