BD 18
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Joubert KLOPPER | Grey College High | Alec BECKLEY | No | - | |
[1] | Alec BECKLEY | Bedfordview Country Club | Joubert KLOPPER | No | - | |
[2] | Dylan SALTON | Bedfordview Country Club | Chrisjan VAN WYK | No | - | |
[2] | Chrisjan VAN WYK | ZA | Dylan SALTON | No | - | |
[3] | Charl MORGAN | ZA | Killarney | Pierre MALAN | No | - |
[3] | Pierre MALAN | ZA | Curro Langebaan Primary | Charl MORGAN | No | - |
[4] | Kade MINDRY | ZA | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | No | - | |
[4] | Thando LONGWE-SMIT | ZA | Rondebosch Boy's High School | Kade MINDRY | No | - |
- | Nikolai HENSBERG | ZA | Beacon Bay Tennis Club | Damien NEZAR | No | - |
- | Joshua EDGAR | ZA | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Sashen THIRBOAN | No | - |
- | Jason FOGLE | Glenwood House School | Leander PETERSEN | No | - | |
- | Luke GEDULDT | ZA | Groote Schuur High | DANIEL TAM | No | - |
- | DANIEL TAM | ZA | Cradock Tennis Club | Luke GEDULDT | No | - |
- | Damien NEZAR | ZA | George Tennis Club | Nikolai HENSBERG | No | - |
- | Leander PETERSEN | ZA | George Tennis Club | Jason FOGLE | No | - |
- | Josh CRONJE | ZA | Aldan COETZEE | No | - | |
- | Brendan CROSS | ZA | Caleb VAN WIJK | No | - | |
- | LUAN KRIGE | ZA | Paarl Tennis Club | Robbie ARENDS | No | - |
- | Albert KIRSTEN | ZA | Ethan TERBLANCHE | No | - | |
- | Robbie ARENDS | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | LUAN KRIGE | No | - |
- | Ethan TERBLANCHE | Albert KIRSTEN | No | - | ||
- | Erich SULLWALD | Warmbad Tennis Club | TOM SLABBERT | No | - | |
- | Muntingh HAMMAN | Seth SEELY | No | - | ||
- | Sashen THIRBOAN | Curro Hillcrest | Joshua EDGAR | No | - | |
- | Caleb VAN WIJK | ZA | Brendan CROSS | No | - | |
- | Seth SEELY | ZA | Bedfordview Country Club | Muntingh HAMMAN | No | - |
- | Jake CARTER | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | No | - | ||
- | Jordan THERON | Northwood High | Richard Hartmann | No | - | |
- | Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN | ZA | Jake CARTER | No | - | |
- | Aldan COETZEE | ZA | Josh CRONJE | No | - | |
- | TOM SLABBERT | ZA | Tuks Tennis Club | Erich SULLWALD | No | - |
- | Richard Hartmann | ZA | Durban Country Club Tennis | Jordan THERON | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A1 | OST - Court 1 |
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
|
Leander PETERSEN
Jason FOGLE
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A2 | OST - Court 2 |
Ethan TERBLANCHE
Albert KIRSTEN
|
Jordan THERON
Richard Hartmann
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A3 | OST - Court 3 |
Pierre MALAN [3]
Charl MORGAN [3]
|
Joshua EDGAR
Sashen THIRBOAN
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A4 | OST - Court 4 |
Nikolai HENSBERG
Damien NEZAR
|
Luke GEDULDT
DANIEL TAM
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A5 | OST - Court 5 |
Caleb VAN WIJK
Brendan CROSS
|
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A6 | OST - Court 6 |
Louis VAN DER WESTHUIZEN
Jake CARTER
|
Kade MINDRY [4]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A7 | OST - Court 7 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
Seth SEELY
|
Aldan COETZEE
Josh CRONJE
|
3-6, 7-5, 10-8 |
2019-03-28 2:00pm | A8 | OST - Court 8 |
TOM SLABBERT
Erich SULLWALD
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
7-6(5), 4-6, 6-10 |
2019-03-29 2:15pm | A9 | OST - Court 1 |
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
|
Jordan THERON
Richard Hartmann
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 2:15pm | A10 | OST - Court 2 |
Pierre MALAN [3]
Charl MORGAN [3]
|
Nikolai HENSBERG
Damien NEZAR
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 2:15pm | A11 | OST - Court 3 |
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
|
Kade MINDRY [4]
Thando LONGWE-SMIT [4]
|
4-6, 7-6(3), 10-1 |
2019-03-29 2:15pm | A12 | OST - Court 4 |
Muntingh HAMMAN
Seth SEELY
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 2:45pm | A13 | FS TS - Court 6 |
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
|
Pierre MALAN [3]
Charl MORGAN [3]
|
7-5, 4-6, 10-2 |
2019-03-30 1:30pm | A14 | FS TS - Court 8 |
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
|
Chrisjan VAN WYK [2]
Dylan SALTON [2]
|
6-2, 6-4 |
2019-04-01 10:30am | A15 | FS TS - Court 1 |
Alec BECKLEY [1]
Joubert KLOPPER [1]
|
Robbie ARENDS
LUAN KRIGE
|
6-4, 6-4 |