BS 14 Growthpoint Junior Open
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Conrad Beneke | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - | |
[2] | Matthew Endrody | ZA | No | - | |
[3] | Josua Markram | ZA | Affies | No | - |
[4] | Michael LOVEMORE | Douglas High | No | - | |
[5] | Deniel Rademeyer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Dwalalethu Mkuzo | ZA | Clifton High School | No | - |
[7] | Jéan Botha | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
[8] | Luke OOSTHUIZEN | ZA | St David's Marist Inanda | No | - |
[9] | Kyle Nel | ZA | Old Edwardian Tennis Club | No | - |
[10] | Heinrich Rootman | ZA | Middelburg Country Club | No | - |
[11] | Jack CRAFFORD | ZA | Pinelands Tennis Club | No | - |
[12] | Liam Coetzee | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
[13] | Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen | ZA | Willem Postma Primary | No | - |
[14] | Ruan LAMPRECHT | Glenwood House School | No | - | |
[15] | Keanu Andre Faure | ZA | No | - | |
[16] | Krishnav Handa | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
- | Tebogo Mogashoa | Redhill Squash Club | Yes | ||
- | Gustav Lombard | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Willem Sevenster | ZA | Garsfontein High | No | - |
- | Owama Koyana | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Cristiano Nicoletti | ZA | Sandton Sports Club | No | - |
- | Janco Stoltz | ZA | Groenkloof Campus | No | - |
- | Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg | Rustenburg High | No | - | |
- | FREDERICH BRISLEY | Willem Postma Primary | No | - | |
- | Seth Govender | ZA | Ellis Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Philip JAUSS | NA | St Stithians Boys' College | No | - |
- | Cameron GEBHARDT | ZA | No | - | |
- | Simon Booysen | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Jayden Stols | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tiaan Carstens | ZA | Curro School Durbanville | No | - |
- | Janko Steyn | ZA | Monument Park Tennis Club | No | - |
- | William Scott | ZA | Pretoria Boys High School | No | - |
- | Ruben Dillman | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - | |
- | Christian Smith | ZA | Riaan Venter Tennis Accademy | No | - |
- | Jaden Slom | ZA | No | - | |
- | Oratile More | ZA | No | - | |
- | Dillan PIENAAR | ZA | Garsfontein Hoerskool | No | - |
- | Neo Mogola | ZA | Western Mpumalanga Juniors | No | - |
- | Joshua BLACK | Uplands Preparatory School | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-03-28 9:00am | A2 | ORA - Court 1 |
Janco Stoltz
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A15 | ORA - Court 2 |
Gustav Lombard
|
William Scott
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A18 | ORA - Court 3 |
Tiaan Carstens
|
Oratile More
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A19 | ORA - Court 4 |
Neo Mogola
|
Joshua BLACK
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A23 | ORA - Court 5 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Ruben Dillman
|
5-7, 5-7 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A30 | ORA - Court 6 |
Philip JAUSS
|
Willem Sevenster
|
4-6, 7-5, 4-6 |
2019-03-28 9:00am | A31 | ORA - Court 7 |
Christian Smith
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-1, 6-0 |
N/A | A33 | ORA - Court 3 |
Conrad Beneke [1]
(Did not play)
|
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A34 | ORA - Court 4 |
Owama Koyana
|
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [13]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A35 | ORA - Court 5 |
Krishnav Handa [16]
|
Cameron GEBHARDT
|
6-2, 1-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A36 | ORA - Court 6 |
Jayden Stols
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo [6]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A37 | ORA - Court 7 |
Michael LOVEMORE [4]
|
Simon Booysen
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 10:15am | A38 | ORA - Court 8 |
Tebogo Mogashoa
|
Keanu Andre Faure [15]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
N/A | A39 | ORA - Court 1 |
Jack CRAFFORD [11]
(Did not play)
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Walkover |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A40 | ORA - Court 2 |
Gustav Lombard
|
Deniel Rademeyer [5]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A41 | ORA - Court 3 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
Tiaan Carstens
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A42 | ORA - Court 4 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
6-7(7), 0-6 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A43 | ORA - Court 5 |
Kyle Nel [9]
|
Seth Govender
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A44 | ORA - Court 6 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Josua Markram [3]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A45 | ORA - Court 7 |
Jéan Botha [7]
|
Jaden Slom
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-28 11:30am | A46 | ORA - Court 8 |
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
Liam Coetzee [12]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-28 12:45pm | A47 | ORA - Court 1 |
Ruan LAMPRECHT [14]
|
Willem Sevenster
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A48 | ORA - Court 2 |
Christian Smith
|
Matthew Endrody [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A49 | ORA - Court 2 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [13]
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A50 | ORA - Court 3 |
Cameron GEBHARDT
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo [6]
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A51 | ORA - Court 5 |
Simon Booysen
|
Keanu Andre Faure [15]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A52 | ORA - Court 6 |
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Deniel Rademeyer [5]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A53 | ORA - Court 8 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
7-5, 6-7(7), 2-6 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A54 | ORA - Court 7 |
Kyle Nel [9]
|
Ruben Dillman
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 9:15am | A55 | ORA - Court 7 |
Jéan Botha [7]
|
Liam Coetzee [12]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-29 10:15am | A56 | ORA - Court 1 |
Ruan LAMPRECHT [14]
|
Christian Smith
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A57 | ORA - Court 1 |
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [13]
|
Cameron GEBHARDT
|
6-2, 4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A58 | ORA - Court 2 |
Simon Booysen
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A59 | ORA - Court 4 |
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
Kyle Nel [9]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | A60 | ORA - Court 3 |
Jéan Botha [7]
|
Ruan LAMPRECHT [14]
|
6-4, 1-6, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | A61 | ORA - Court 5 |
Cameron GEBHARDT
|
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | A62 | ORA - Court 6 |
Kyle Nel [9]
|
Jéan Botha [7]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 12:15pm | A63 | FS TS - |
FREDERICH BRISLEY
|
Jéan Botha [7]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 11:30am | B1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Cameron GEBHARDT
|
Kyle Nel [9]
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | C1 | ORA - Court 1 |
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [13]
|
Simon Booysen
|
6-3, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | C2 | ORA - Court 2 |
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
Ruan LAMPRECHT [14]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | C3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Pieter Francois (Lebo) van Aswegen [13]
|
Ruan LAMPRECHT [14]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | D1 | ORA - Court 8 |
Simon Booysen
|
Heinrich Rootman [10]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E1 | ORA - Court 5 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Dwalalethu Mkuzo [6]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E2 | ORA - Court 6 |
Keanu Andre Faure [15]
|
Deniel Rademeyer [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E3 | ORA - Court 8 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
Ruben Dillman
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2019-03-30 9:15am | E4 | ORA - Court 7 |
Liam Coetzee [12]
|
Christian Smith
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | E5 | ORA - Court 3 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Deniel Rademeyer [5]
|
6-7(7), 4-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | E6 | ORA - Court 4 |
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
Christian Smith
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | E7 | ORA - Court 3 |
Deniel Rademeyer [5]
(Ret.)
|
Luke OOSTHUIZEN [8]
|
6-2, 4-6, 1-4 Retired |
2019-03-31 10:30am | F1 | ORA - Court 4 |
Dillan PIENAAR
|
Christian Smith
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | G1 | ORA - Court 5 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo [6]
|
Keanu Andre Faure [15]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | G2 | ORA - Court 6 |
Ruben Dillman
|
Liam Coetzee [12]
|
0-6, 6-0, 12-10 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | G3 | ORA - Court 5 |
Dwalalethu Mkuzo [6]
|
Ruben Dillman
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | H1 | ORA - Court 6 |
Keanu Andre Faure [15]
|
Liam Coetzee [12]
|
4-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I2 | ORA - Court 3 |
Krishnav Handa [16]
|
Jayden Stols
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I3 | ORA - Court 4 |
Michael LOVEMORE [4]
|
Tebogo Mogashoa
|
6-2, 6-0 |
N/A | I4 | ORA - Court 5 |
Jack CRAFFORD [11]
(Did not play)
|
Gustav Lombard
|
Walkover |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I5 | ORA - Court 6 |
Tiaan Carstens
|
Joshua BLACK
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I6 | ORA - Court 7 |
Seth Govender
|
Josua Markram [3]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | I7 | ORA - Court 8 |
Jaden Slom
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2019-03-29 10:15am | I9 | ORA - Court 7 |
Owama Koyana
|
Krishnav Handa [16]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2019-03-29 10:15am | I10 | ORA - Court 8 |
Michael LOVEMORE [4]
|
Gustav Lombard
|
3-6, 6-7(8) |
2019-03-29 12:00pm | I11 | ORA - Court 1 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Josua Markram [3]
|
6-2, 6-3 |
2019-03-29 12:00pm | I12 | ORA - Court 2 |
Jaden Slom
|
Willem Sevenster
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | I13 | ORA - Court 7 |
Krishnav Handa [16]
|
Gustav Lombard
|
6-1, 6-4 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | I14 | ORA - Court 8 |
Joshua BLACK
|
Jaden Slom
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | I15 | ORA - Court 1 |
Krishnav Handa [16]
(Did not play)
|
Joshua BLACK
|
Walkover |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | J1 | ORA - Court 7 |
Gustav Lombard
|
Jaden Slom
|
6-3, 3-6, 3-10 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | K1 | ORA - Court 7 |
Owama Koyana
|
Michael LOVEMORE [4]
|
2-6, 4-6 |
2019-03-30 1:00pm | K2 | ORA - Court 8 |
Josua Markram [3]
|
Willem Sevenster
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | K3 | ORA - Court 7 |
Michael LOVEMORE [4]
|
Josua Markram [3]
|
6-4, 7-6 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | L1 | ORA - Court 8 |
Owama Koyana
|
Willem Sevenster
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2019-03-30 10:15am | M3 | ORA - Court 6 |
Tiaan Carstens
|
Seth Govender
|
7-5, 4-6, 2-10 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | M5 | ORA - Court 1 |
Jayden Stols
|
Tebogo Mogashoa
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 2:15pm | M6 | ORA - Court 2 |
Seth Govender
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2019-03-31 10:30am | M7 | ORA - Court 2 |
Jayden Stols
|
Seth Govender
|
6-4, 6-4 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | N1 | ORA - Court 4 |
Tebogo Mogashoa
|
Cristiano Nicoletti
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q21 | ORA - Court 1 |
Oratile More
|
Neo Mogola
|
3-6, 5-7 |
2019-03-29 8:00am | Q24 | ORA - Court 2 |
Philip JAUSS
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-4, 6-2 |
2019-03-29 10:15am | Q27 | ORA - Court 6 |
Neo Mogola
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q29 | ORA - Court 3 |
Janco Stoltz
|
William Scott
|
6-4, 1-6, 10-8 |
2019-03-30 8:00am | Q30 | ORA - Court 4 |
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
Philip JAUSS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2019-03-31 9:15am | Q31 | ORA - Court 8 |
Janco Stoltz
|
Alrich Tiaan Wannenburg
|
0-6, 7-6(7), 2-10 |
2019-03-31 11:45am | R1 | ORA - Court 5 |
William Scott
|
Philip JAUSS
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2019-03-30 11:45am | U6 | ORA - Court 5 |
Oratile More
|
Janko Steyn
|
6-1, 3-6, 10-12 |