BS 12 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Eneale Rolfe | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Josua Van den Berg | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
[3] | Dawid Viljoen | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - | |
[4] | Richard Dooley | Claremont Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Daniel Fourie | Laerskool Bredasdorp | No | - | |
- | Heyne Von Maltitz | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Malherbe Louw | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Daniel du Plessis | Durbanville Primary School | No | - | |
- | Shane Lindsay | CH | Kommetjie Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruben Smit | ZA | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A4 | WELG - Court 2 |
Ruben Smit
|
Daniel du Plessis
|
6-3, 7-6(6) |
2021-08-20 2:45pm | A7 | WELG - Court 3 |
Malherbe Louw
|
Shane Lindsay
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A9 | WELG - Court 4 |
Eneale Rolfe [1]
(Did not play)
|
Heyne Von Maltitz
|
Walkover |
2021-08-21 8:00am | A10 | WELG - Court 5 |
Dawid Viljoen [3]
|
Ruben Smit
|
1-6, 7-5, 11-9 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A11 | WELG - Court 1 |
Daniel Fourie
|
Richard Dooley [4]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-21 9:15am | A12 | WELG - Court 2 |
Malherbe Louw
|
Josua Van den Berg [2]
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A13 | WELG - Court 4 |
Heyne Von Maltitz
|
Dawid Viljoen [3]
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-08-21 11:45am | A14 | WELG - Court 5 |
Richard Dooley [4]
|
Malherbe Louw
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | A15 | WELG - Court 2 |
Dawid Viljoen [3]
|
Malherbe Louw
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-08-22 9:15am | B1 | WELG - Court 3 |
Heyne Von Maltitz
|
Richard Dooley [4]
|
6-0, 7-6(7) |
N/A | C2 | WELG - Court 2 |
Daniel Fourie
|
Josua Van den Berg [2]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | C3 | WELG - Court 4 |
Ruben Smit
|
Daniel Fourie
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-08-22 9:15am | E7 | WELG - Court 5 |
Daniel du Plessis
|
Shane Lindsay
|
6-3, 6-4 |