Division 4: 800-899
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Derek Taylor | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - | |
- | Steve Tait | CA | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
- | Mark Gett | AU | Norths Squash Club | No | - |
- | Fredrik ben Salem | SE | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Shaun Thomas | AU | Dural Squash Centre | No | - |
[4] | Anna McRae | AU | Bondi Waverley Squash Club | No | - |
[3] | Irfan Moten | No | - | ||
- | Susanna Westling | AU | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
- | Thomas Wang | AU | Sydney CBD Squash Club | No | - |
- | Romisa Jalaliasl | AU | Thornleigh Squash Centre | No | - |
- | Susi Bottger | No | - | ||
[2] | Brian Wilson | Willoughby Squash Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
TBD | A1 | - |
Derek Taylor [1]
|
|
|
2022-03-05 9:30am | A2 | WSC - Court 1 |
Steve Tait
|
Mark Gett
|
11-13, 12-10, 11-4, 11-8 Normal |
2022-03-05 9:30am | A3 | WSC - Court 3 |
Fredrik ben Salem
|
Shaun Thomas
|
9-11, 11-6, 3-11, 7-11 Normal |
TBD | A4 | - |
|
Anna McRae [4]
|
|
TBD | A5 | - |
Irfan Moten [3]
|
|
|
2022-03-04 6:30pm | A6 | WSC - Court 2 |
Susanna Westling
|
Thomas Wang
|
14-16, 11-3, 7-11, 11-13 Normal |
2022-03-05 9:30am | A7 | WSC - Court 6 |
Romisa Jalaliasl
|
Susi Bottger
|
11-4, 11-1, 11-8 Normal |
TBD | A8 | - |
|
Brian Wilson [2]
|
|
2022-03-05 11:30am | A9 | WSC - Court 2 |
Derek Taylor [1]
|
Steve Tait
|
11-9, 8-11, 2-11, 10-12 |
2022-03-05 11:30am | A10 | WSC - Court 3 |
Shaun Thomas
|
Anna McRae [4]
|
11-5, 11-8, 11-6 |
2022-03-05 11:30am | A11 | WSC - Court 1 |
Irfan Moten [3]
|
Thomas Wang
|
11-3, 11-6, 10-12, 9-11, 12-10 |
2022-03-05 11:30am | A12 | WSC - Court 7 |
Romisa Jalaliasl
|
Brian Wilson [2]
|
9-11, 11-8, 11-1, 11-4 |
2022-03-05 1:30pm | A13 | WSC - Court 1 |
Steve Tait
|
Shaun Thomas
|
9-11, 13-11, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11 Normal |
2022-03-05 1:30pm | A14 | WSC - Court 2 |
Irfan Moten [3]
|
Romisa Jalaliasl
|
11-6, 11-3, 11-8 Normal |
2022-03-05 3:30pm | A15 | WSC - Court 3 |
Shaun Thomas
|
Irfan Moten [3]
|
11-4, 11-4, 11-5 Normal |
2022-03-05 3:30pm | B1 | WSC - Court 7 |
Steve Tait
|
Romisa Jalaliasl
|
5-11, 14-12, 11-13, 11-9, 8-11 Normal |
2022-03-05 2:00pm | C1 | WSC - Court 9 |
Derek Taylor [1]
|
Anna McRae [4]
|
3-11, 11-3, 12-10, 11-4 Normal |
2022-03-05 2:00pm | C2 | WSC - Court 10 |
Thomas Wang
|
Brian Wilson [2]
|
8-11, 6-11, 14-12, 11-9, 2-11 Normal |
2022-03-05 4:00pm | C3 | WSC - Court 7 |
Derek Taylor [1]
|
Brian Wilson [2]
|
8-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-9, 11-9 Normal |
2022-03-05 4:00pm | D1 | WSC - Court 8 |
Anna McRae [4]
|
Thomas Wang
|
13-15, 11-6, 13-15, 8-11 Normal |
TBD | E1 | - |
|
Mark Gett
|
|
TBD | E2 | - |
Fredrik ben Salem
|
|
|
TBD | E3 | - |
|
Susanna Westling
|
|
TBD | E4 | - |
Susi Bottger
|
|
|
2022-03-05 11:30am | E5 | WSC - Court 8 |
Mark Gett
|
Fredrik ben Salem
|
10-12, 7-11, 6-11 |
2022-03-05 11:30am | E6 | WSC - Court 9 |
Susanna Westling
|
Susi Bottger
|
11-5, 11-7, 11-3 |
2022-03-05 4:00pm | E7 | WSC - Court 9 |
Fredrik ben Salem
|
Susanna Westling
|
7-11, 11-2, 11-8, 8-11, 5-11 |
2022-03-05 4:30pm | F1 | WSC - Court 4 |
Mark Gett
|
Susi Bottger
|
11-9, 11-3, 11-6 |
TBD | G1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | H1 | - |
|
|