BS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniel Brink | ZA | Glen Country Club | No | - |
[2] | Tristan van der Merwe | ZA | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Jack Thornhill | Umhlali Preparatory School | No | - | |
[4] | Luhan van Niekerk | ZA | Great Tennis | No | - |
[5] | dawid Fourie | Stellenbosh Laerskool | No | - | |
[6] | Luka van Niekerk | ZA | Wellington Tennis Club | No | - |
[7] | Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo | ZA | Destiny Tennis Club | No | - |
[8] | Rocco Noades | ZA | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - |
- | Dylan Merifield | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Adriaan Wessels | ZA | Orangia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Quinn Smith | Paarl Hugenote | No | - | |
- | Christian Oberhofer | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Joshua Mijatovic | Elarduspark Primary | No | - | |
- | Pieter Serdyn | ZA | Moorreesburg Tennis Klub | No | - |
- | Dawid Viljoen | Jan Van Riebeeck Primary | No | - | |
- | Johan Maritz | ZA | Van Riebeeck Strand Primary | No | - |
- | Franco van Rensburg | ZA | Wesbank Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Eben Badenhorst | ZA | Chrismar Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Iwan van Vuuren | ZA | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ruben Scheppel | Paarl Gymnasium High School | No | - | |
- | Hein Brandt | ZA | Curro Durbanville | No | - |
- | Jonah Kahn | Bridge House School | No | - | |
- | Daniël Heyns | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Migael ROOS | ZA | Tennis World Academy - Ida's Valley | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-05-01 8:30am | A2 | HLB - Court 1 |
Hein Brandt
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A3 | HLB - Court 2 |
Franco van Rensburg
|
Migael ROOS
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A6 | HLB - Court 3 |
Adriaan Wessels
|
Johan Maritz
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A7 | HLB - Court 5 |
Pieter Serdyn
|
Jonah Kahn
|
6-1, 6-2 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A10 | HLB - Court 6 |
Ruben Scheppel
|
Iwan van Vuuren
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A11 | HLB - Court 7 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Dylan Merifield
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A14 | HLB - Court 8 |
Eben Badenhorst
|
Daniël Heyns
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 8:30am | A15 | HLB - Court 9 |
Dawid Viljoen
|
Quinn Smith
|
0-6, 6-4, 6-7 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A17 | HLB - Court 7 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Christian Oberhofer
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A18 | HLB - Court 8 |
Franco van Rensburg
|
Rocco Noades [8]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-01 11:00am | A19 | HLB - Court 9 |
Jack Thornhill [3]
|
Johan Maritz
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A20 | HLB - Court 1 |
Pieter Serdyn
|
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
6-7, 6-4, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A21 | HLB - Court 2 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [7]
|
Ruben Scheppel
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A22 | HLB - Court 3 |
Dylan Merifield
|
Luhan van Niekerk [4]
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A23 | HLB - Court 5 |
dawid Fourie [5]
|
Eben Badenhorst
|
6-4, 6-0 |
2024-05-01 12:15pm | A24 | HLB - Court 6 |
Quinn Smith
|
Tristan van der Merwe [2]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A25 | HLB - Court 1 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Rocco Noades [8]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A26 | HLB - Court 2 |
Jack Thornhill [3]
|
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A27 | HLB - Court 3 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [7]
|
Luhan van Niekerk [4]
|
5-7, 1-6 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | A28 | HLB - Court 5 |
dawid Fourie [5]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [2]
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A29 | HLB - Court 1 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Jack Thornhill [3]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | A30 | HLB - Court 2 |
Luhan van Niekerk [4]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [2]
|
3-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | A31 | STK - Court 02 |
Jack Thornhill [3]
|
Tristan van der Merwe [2]
|
5-7, 7-6, 6-4 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | B1 | STK - Court 03 |
Daniel Brink [1]
|
Luhan van Niekerk [4]
|
6-3, 6-3 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | C1 | HLB - Court 3 |
Rocco Noades [8]
|
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | C2 | HLB - Court 5 |
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [7]
|
dawid Fourie [5]
|
3-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | C3 | STK - Court 04 |
Luka van Niekerk [6]
|
dawid Fourie [5]
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | D1 | STK - Court 07 |
Rocco Noades [8]
|
Mbali Ndlabhu Madolo [7]
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | E1 | HLB - Court 6 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Franco van Rensburg
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | E2 | HLB - Court 7 |
Johan Maritz
|
Pieter Serdyn
|
2-6, 6-1, 3-10 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | E3 | HLB - Court 8 |
Ruben Scheppel
|
Dylan Merifield
|
3-6, 2-6 |
2024-05-02 2:00pm | E4 | HLB - Court 9 |
Eben Badenhorst
|
Quinn Smith
|
4-6, 4-6 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | E5 | HLB - Court 6 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Pieter Serdyn
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | E6 | HLB - Court 7 |
Dylan Merifield
|
Quinn Smith
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | E7 | STK - Court 08 |
Christian Oberhofer
|
Quinn Smith
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | F1 | STK - Court 05 |
Pieter Serdyn
|
Dylan Merifield
|
6-2, 5-7, 8-10 |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | G1 | HLB - Court 8 |
Franco van Rensburg
|
Johan Maritz
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-03 12:30pm | G2 | PGH - Court 4 |
Ruben Scheppel
|
Eben Badenhorst
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-05 8:30am | G3 | STK - Court 01 |
Johan Maritz
|
Eben Badenhorst
|
2-6, 3-6 |
N/A | H1 | STK - Court 06 |
Franco van Rensburg
|
Ruben Scheppel
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | I9 | HLB - Court 8 |
Hein Brandt
|
Migael ROOS
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-01 1:30pm | I10 | HLB - Court 9 |
Adriaan Wessels
|
Jonah Kahn
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | I11 | HLB - Court 1 |
Iwan van Vuuren
|
Joshua Mijatovic
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-01 2:45pm | I12 | HLB - Court 2 |
Daniël Heyns
|
Dawid Viljoen
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | I13 | PGH - Court 2 |
Migael ROOS
|
Jonah Kahn
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | I14 | PGH - Court 3 |
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Dawid Viljoen
|
6-4, 4-6, 13-11 |
N/A | I15 | HLB - Court 8 |
Migael ROOS
(Did not play)
|
Joshua Mijatovic
|
Walkover |
2024-05-03 2:00pm | J1 | HLB - Court 9 |
Jonah Kahn
|
Dawid Viljoen
|
6-7, 6-3, 7-10 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | K1 | BPS - Court 1 |
Hein Brandt
|
Adriaan Wessels
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2024-05-02 4:30pm | K2 | BPS - Court 4 |
Iwan van Vuuren
|
Daniël Heyns
|
3-6, 7-6, 10-5 |
2024-05-05 8:00am | K3 | STK - Court 05 |
Adriaan Wessels
|
Iwan van Vuuren
(Ret.)
|
1-6, 4-3 Retired |
2024-05-03 4:30pm | L1 | HLB - Court 9 |
Hein Brandt
|
Daniël Heyns
|
1-6, 3-6 |