WS 50
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Lettica VENTER | ZA | Westville Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Adri Smit | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Karin STEENKAMP | ZA | Sunward Park Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Lise Murray | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - | |
- | Ursula DE KOK | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Jeanetha Boshoff | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Anne Davies | ZA | Rivonia Recreation Club | No | - |
- | Anso Thormahlen | ZA | Nelspruit Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sharon Coetzee | Bedfordview Country Club | No | - | |
- | Lenie Simmonds | Merrylyn Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Sally YATT | ZA | Parkrand Tennis Complex | No | - |
- | Deidre Vrey | Selection Park Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Anzel Schoeman | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lorraine Van Wyk | ZA | Elarduspark Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024-07-04 8:00am | A2 | NST - Court 7 |
Sally YATT
|
Ursula DE KOK
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2024-07-04 9:15am | A3 | NST - Court 1 |
Lise Murray [4]
|
Lorraine Van Wyk
|
7-5, 6-2 |
2024-07-04 9:15am | A4 | NST - Court 2 |
Anzel Schoeman
|
Sharon Coetzee
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2024-07-04 9:15am | A5 | NST - Court 3 |
Jeanetha Boshoff
|
Deidre Vrey
|
6-1, 6-1 |
2024-07-04 9:15am | A6 | NST - Court 4 |
Anso Thormahlen
|
Karin STEENKAMP [3]
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2024-07-04 9:15am | A7 | NST - Court 5 |
Anne Davies
|
Lenie Simmonds
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2024-07-05 8:00am | A9 | NST - Court 1 |
Lettica VENTER [1]
|
Ursula DE KOK
|
|
2024-07-05 8:00am | A10 | NST - Court 2 |
Lise Murray [4]
|
Sharon Coetzee
|
|
2024-07-05 8:00am | A11 | NST - Court 3 |
Jeanetha Boshoff
|
Karin STEENKAMP [3]
|
|
2024-07-05 8:00am | A12 | NST - Court 4 |
Lenie Simmonds
|
Adri Smit [2]
|
|
TBD | A13 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A14 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | A15 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | B1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C2 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | C3 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | D1 | - |
|
|
|
2024-07-05 8:00am | E2 | NST - Court 5 |
Lorraine Van Wyk
|
Anzel Schoeman
|
|
2024-07-05 8:00am | E3 | NST - Court 7 |
Deidre Vrey
|
Anso Thormahlen
|
|
TBD | E5 | - |
Sally YATT
|
|
|
TBD | E6 | - |
|
Anne Davies
|
|
TBD | E7 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | F1 | - |
|
|
|
TBD | G3 | - |
|
|