BS 14 Gold
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Keitumetse Khoza | ZA | Hammanskraal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | Ošun Mathibela | Sandton Sports Club | No | - | |
[3] | vivian kriel | ZA | Menlo-Alkant Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | Zak Van Rooijen | ZA | Noordheuwel Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Keabetswe Dibilong | ZA | No | - | |
- | Tshenolo Mosenogi | Arthur Ashe Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Katiso Modukanele | No | - | ||
- | Neo Omphile Lephoto | ZA | No | - | |
- | Ntando Norman Nyathi | No | - | ||
- | Mayibongwe Ngubane | No | - | ||
- | Aidan Kaplan | ZA | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019-08-23 4:00pm | A2 | AATC - Court 9 |
Keabetswe Dibilong
|
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
3-6, 6-4, 7-10 |
2019-08-23 4:00pm | A4 | AATC - Court 10 |
Katiso Modukanele
|
Aidan Kaplan
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2019-08-23 4:00pm | A7 | AATC - Court 11 |
Neo Omphile Lephoto
|
Mayibongwe Ngubane
|
6-4, 2-6, 8-10 |
N/A | A9 | AATC - Court 2 |
Keitumetse Khoza [1]
(Did not play)
|
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
Walkover |
2019-08-24 11:45am | A10 | AATC - Court 3 |
Zak Van Rooijen [4]
|
Aidan Kaplan
|
5-7, 3-6 |
N/A | A11 | AATC - Court 4 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
vivian kriel [3]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2019-08-24 11:45am | A12 | AATC - Court 7 |
Mayibongwe Ngubane
|
Ošun Mathibela [2]
(Ret.)
|
6-2, 4-3 Retired |
2019-08-25 10:30am | A13 | AATC - Court 12 |
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
Aidan Kaplan
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | A14 | AATC - Court 13 |
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
Mayibongwe Ngubane
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2019-08-25 3:30pm | A15 | AATC - Court 8 |
Aidan Kaplan
|
Tshenolo Mosenogi
|
2-6, 3-6 |
2019-08-25 3:30pm | B1 | AATC - Court 9 |
Ntando Norman Nyathi
|
Mayibongwe Ngubane
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2019-08-25 10:30am | E5 | AATC - Court 16 |
Keabetswe Dibilong
|
Katiso Modukanele
|
6-2, 6-7, 8-10 |
2019-08-25 3:30pm | E7 | AATC - Court 12 |
Katiso Modukanele
|
Neo Omphile Lephoto
|
6-1, 6-1 |