MS
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Daniël WESSELS | ZA | Riversdal Tennis Club | No | - |
[2] | André VILJOEN | ZA | Worcester Tennis Club | No | - |
[3] | Kyler Hugo | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[4] | John COETZEE | ZA | Hugenote Hoerskool | No | - |
[5] | Wade HERMANUS | ZA | Kenridge Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Leonardo SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
[7] | Benjamin MACFARLAINE | ZA | Claremont | No | - |
[8] | Paul-Daniël MEYER | Paarl Gimnasium High | No | - | |
- | Josh Werner | Fish Hoek Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Meindert VERGEER | ZA | Maties Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Hendrik Uys | Parow Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Rikki SOLOMON | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Ryan Roelofse | Somerset West Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Gareth Haye | ZA | Brackenfell High | No | - |
- | Robert Picard | ZA | Llandudno Sports Club | No | - |
- | Chevaan DAVIDS | ZA | Constantia Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jared Godfrey | ZA | Meadowridge Tennis Club | No | - |
- | ULRICH REHLEN | DE | Milnerton Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sebastiano SOLA | ZA | Somerset West Country Club | No | - |
- | Mark DU PLESSIS | Vlottenburg Tennisclub | No | - | |
- | Justin COWLEY | Somerset West Country Club | No | - | |
- | Benjamin Ligthart | ZA | Paul Roos Gimnasium | No | - |
- | Olwethu Socishe | ZA | No | - | |
- | Buhle Qina | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A2 | MEA - Court 1 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
ULRICH REHLEN
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A3 | MEA - Court 2 |
Josh Werner
|
Robert Picard
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A6 | MEA - Court 3 |
Benjamin Ligthart
|
Jared Godfrey
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A7 | MEA - Court 4 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
4-6, 6-1, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A10 | MEA - Court 5 |
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
6-2, 6-2 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A11 | MEA - Court 1 |
Buhle Qina
|
Rikki SOLOMON
|
4-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A14 | MEA - Court 2 |
Justin COWLEY
|
Hendrik Uys
|
6-1, 6-1 |
N/A | A15 | MEA - Court 3 |
Gareth Haye
|
Ryan Roelofse
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-01 3:30pm | A17 | MEA - Court 4 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Sebastiano SOLA
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-10-01 3:30pm | A18 | MEA - Court 5 |
Robert Picard
|
Wade HERMANUS [5]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 4:00pm | A19 | MEA - Court 1 |
John COETZEE [4]
|
Jared Godfrey
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-01 4:00pm | A20 | MEA - Court 2 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 4:00pm | A21 | MEA - Court 3 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [8]
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
4-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | A22 | MEA - Court 1 |
Rikki SOLOMON
|
Kyler Hugo [3]
|
4-6, 5-7 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | A23 | MEA - Court 2 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [7]
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-0, 6-0 |
N/A | A24 | MEA - Court 3 |
Gareth Haye
(Did not play)
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
Walkover |
2021-10-03 8:30am | A25 | MEA - Court 1 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
Wade HERMANUS [5]
|
7-6, 6-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 8:30am | A26 | MEA - Court 2 |
John COETZEE [4]
|
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
6-7, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 8:30am | A27 | MEA - Court 3 |
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
Kyler Hugo [3]
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 8:30am | A28 | MEA - Court 4 |
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [7]
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
4-6, 6-3, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | A29 | MEA - Court 1 |
Wade HERMANUS [5]
|
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
1-6, 6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | A30 | MEA - Court 2 |
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [7]
|
7-5, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | A31 | PAR - Court 1 |
Wade HERMANUS [5]
|
Chevaan DAVIDS
|
6-7, 0-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | B1 | PAR - Court 2 |
Leonardo SOLA [6]
|
Benjamin MACFARLAINE [7]
|
2-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | C1 | MEA - Court 3 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
John COETZEE [4]
|
7-6(7), 6-4 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | C2 | MEA - Court 4 |
Kyler Hugo [3]
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
7-6(6), 4-6, 7-10 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | C3 | PAR - Court 3 |
Daniël WESSELS [1]
|
André VILJOEN [2]
|
6-0, 6-3 |
N/A | D1 | PAR - Court 4 |
John COETZEE [4]
(Did not play)
|
Kyler Hugo [3]
|
Walkover |
2021-10-03 8:30am | E1 | MEA - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Robert Picard
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 8:30am | E2 | MEA - Court 6 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 9:45am | E3 | MEA - Court 1 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [8]
|
Rikki SOLOMON
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | E5 | MEA - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Jared Godfrey
|
6-3, 2-6, 10-8 |
2021-10-03 12:00pm | E6 | MEA - Court 1 |
Paul-Daniël MEYER [8]
|
Justin COWLEY
|
7-5, 6-2 |
N/A | E7 | PAR - Court 5 |
Sebastiano SOLA
|
Paul-Daniël MEYER [8]
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-04 8:00am | F1 | PAR - Court 6 |
Jared Godfrey
|
Justin COWLEY
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | G1 | MEA - Court 6 |
Robert Picard
|
Olwethu Socishe
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | G3 | PAR - Court 7 |
Olwethu Socishe
|
Rikki SOLOMON
|
5-7, 2-6 |
N/A | I9 | MEA - Court 2 |
ULRICH REHLEN
(Did not play)
|
Josh Werner
|
Walkover |
N/A | I10 | MEA - Court 3 |
Benjamin Ligthart
(Did not play)
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
Walkover |
N/A | I11 | MEA - Court 4 |
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
Buhle Qina
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-03 12:00pm | I13 | MEA - Court 2 |
Josh Werner
|
Meindert VERGEER
|
0-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 12:00pm | I14 | MEA - Court 3 |
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
Hendrik Uys
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-03 8:00am | I15 | PAR - Court 8 |
Meindert VERGEER
|
Mark DU PLESSIS
|
2-6, 6-7 |
N/A | J1 | PAR - Court 1 |
Josh Werner
(Did not play)
|
Hendrik Uys
|
Walkover |