GD 12
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Partner | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Leah Pheiffer | Parow Tennis Club | Siyolise Schultz | No | - | |
[1] | Siyolise Schultz | ZA | anthony harris tennis academy | Leah Pheiffer | No | - |
[2] | Megan van Vuuren | ZA | Glen Country Club | Katinka Hanekom | No | - |
[2] | Katinka Hanekom | ZA | Laerskool Worcester | Megan van Vuuren | No | - |
[3] | Heike Keulder | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Caelan Bredenkamp | No | - | |
[3] | Caelan Bredenkamp | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | Heike Keulder | No | - |
[4] | Eloise Rowe-Davies | Kelvin Grove Tennis Club | Joane van geest | No | - | |
[4] | Joane van geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Eloise Rowe-Davies | No | - |
- | Beate Uys | ZA | Laerskool Bredasdorp | Kyla Smit | No | - |
- | Jomarié Kotze | ZA | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | Karien Coetzee | No | - |
- | Rone Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | Imke Geldenhuys | No | - | |
- | Imke Geldenhuys | Laerskool Vredendal | Rone Lourens | No | - | |
- | Hanna De Wet | ZA | Vredendal Tennis Club | Lea Smit | No | - |
- | Zoey Lombard | Durbanville Tennis Club | Roxie Van Heerden | No | - | |
- | Emma Jo Wagner | ZA | Strand Tennis klub | Isabella STRAUSS | No | - |
- | Alizmi Van der Vyver | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | Jana Smith | No | - | |
- | Willanie Du Preez | ZA | Strand | Ansone Van Geest | No | - |
- | Isabella STRAUSS | ZA | Laerskool Lochnerhof | Emma Jo Wagner | No | - |
- | Roxie Van Heerden | ZA | Kenridge Primary School | Zoey Lombard | No | - |
- | Kyla Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | Beate Uys | No | - |
- | Lea Smit | ZA | Laerskool Eversdal | Hanna De Wet | No | - |
- | Ansone Van Geest | ZA | De Hoop Primary School | Willanie Du Preez | No | - |
- | Karien Coetzee | De Hoop Primary School | Jomarié Kotze | No | - | |
- | Jana Smith | ZA | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | Alizmi Van der Vyver | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-02 3:30pm | A2 | KUI - Court 1 |
Willanie Du Preez
Ansone Van Geest
|
Karien Coetzee
Jomarié Kotze
|
6-0, 6-4 |
2021-10-02 3:30pm | A4 | KUI - Court 3 |
Hanna De Wet
Lea Smit
|
Jana Smith
Alizmi Van der Vyver
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 3:30pm | A5 | KUI - Court 2 |
Roxie Van Heerden
Zoey Lombard
|
Rone Lourens
Imke Geldenhuys
|
2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 3:30pm | A7 | KUI - Court 4 |
Emma Jo Wagner
Isabella STRAUSS
|
Beate Uys
Kyla Smit
|
1-6, 3-6 |
2021-10-03 11:30am | A9 | KUI - Court 1 |
Siyolise Schultz [1]
Leah Pheiffer [1]
|
Willanie Du Preez
Ansone Van Geest
|
7-5, 6-4 |
2021-10-03 11:30am | A10 | KUI - Court 2 |
Heike Keulder [3]
Caelan Bredenkamp [3]
|
Jana Smith
Alizmi Van der Vyver
|
6-7(6), 4-6 |
2021-10-03 11:30am | A11 | KUI - Court 3 |
Rone Lourens
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Eloise Rowe-Davies [4]
Joane van geest [4]
|
7-5, 3-6, 10-6 |
2021-10-03 11:30am | A12 | KUI - Court 4 |
Beate Uys
Kyla Smit
|
Megan van Vuuren [2]
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
6-1, 4-6, 7-10 |
2021-10-03 1:30pm | A13 | KUI - Court 1 |
Siyolise Schultz [1]
Leah Pheiffer [1]
|
Jana Smith
Alizmi Van der Vyver
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 1:30pm | A14 | KUI - Court 2 |
Rone Lourens
Imke Geldenhuys
|
Megan van Vuuren [2]
Katinka Hanekom [2]
|
6-1, 6-3 |
2021-10-04 12:15pm | A15 | EVER - Court 3 |
Siyolise Schultz [1]
Leah Pheiffer [1]
|
Rone Lourens
Imke Geldenhuys
|
3-6, 1-6 |