GS 10
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
- | Lisa van Zyl | Laerskool Worcester | No | - | |
- | Lisa Jonker | ZA | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Mienke Nel | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Hanna Thorpe | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - | |
- | Karla van Wyk | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Lija Holtzhausen | ZA | Lapesa Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Lieze Rothman | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Emma Van Rooyen | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-02 8:30am | Box 1: X1 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Lisa Jonker
|
0-7 |
2021-10-01 2:00pm | Box 1: X2 | GLE - Court 3 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Mienke Nel
|
6-1 |
2021-10-02 11:00am | Box 1: X3 | GLE - Court 1 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Lieze Rothman
|
1-6 |
2021-10-01 4:30pm | Box 1: X4 | GLE - Court 3 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Karla van Wyk
|
1-6 |
2021-10-01 3:30pm | Box 1: X5 | GLE - Court 1 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
1-6 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | Box 1: X6 | GLE - Court 1 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Hanna Thorpe
|
2-5 |
2021-10-02 10:00am | Box 1: X7 | GLE - Court 1 |
Lija Holtzhausen
|
Lisa van Zyl
|
1-6 |
2021-10-02 11:00am | Box 1: X8 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Mienke Nel
|
6-1 |
2021-10-01 2:00pm | Box 1: X9 | GLE - Court 4 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Lieze Rothman
|
2-5 |
2021-10-01 3:30pm | Box 1: X10 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Karla van Wyk
|
5-2 |
2021-10-01 4:30pm | Box 1: X11 | GLE - Court 4 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
4-3 |
2021-10-02 10:00am | Box 1: X12 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Hanna Thorpe
|
4-3 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | Box 1: X13 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lisa Jonker
|
Lisa van Zyl
|
4-3 |
2021-10-02 8:30am | Box 1: X14 | GLE - Court 3 |
Mienke Nel
|
Lieze Rothman
|
2-5 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | Box 1: X15 | GLE - Court 3 |
Mienke Nel
|
Karla van Wyk
|
1-6 |
2021-10-02 9:30am | Box 1: X16 | GLE - Court 3 |
Mienke Nel
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
3-4 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | Box 1: X17 | GLE - Court 1 |
Mienke Nel
|
Hanna Thorpe
|
2-5 |
2021-10-01 3:30pm | Box 1: X18 | GLE - Court 3 |
Mienke Nel
|
Lisa van Zyl
|
1-6 |
2021-10-02 9:30am | Box 1: X19 | GLE - Court 4 |
Lieze Rothman
|
Karla van Wyk
|
2-5 |
2021-10-03 9:00am | Box 1: X20 | GLE - Court 4 |
Lieze Rothman
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
5-2 |
2021-10-01 3:30pm | Box 1: X21 | GLE - Court 4 |
Lieze Rothman
|
Hanna Thorpe
|
4-3 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | Box 1: X22 | GLE - Court 2 |
Lieze Rothman
|
Lisa van Zyl
|
2-5 |
2021-10-02 8:30am | Box 1: X23 | GLE - Court 4 |
Karla van Wyk
|
Emma Van Rooyen
|
4-3 |
2021-10-01 2:30pm | Box 1: X24 | GLE - Court 1 |
Karla van Wyk
|
Hanna Thorpe
|
3-4 |
2021-10-02 11:00am | Box 1: X25 | GLE - Court 3 |
Karla van Wyk
|
Lisa van Zyl
|
4-3 |
2021-10-02 11:00am | Box 1: X26 | GLE - Court 4 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Hanna Thorpe
|
2-5 |
2021-10-01 2:30pm | Box 1: X27 | GLE - Court 2 |
Emma Van Rooyen
|
Lisa van Zyl
|
2-5 |
2021-10-02 9:00am | Box 1: X28 | GLE - Court 1 |
Hanna Thorpe
|
Lisa van Zyl
|
2-5 |