GS 14
No qualifiers found.
Direct Acceptance | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Seed | Name | Nationality | Club | Alternate | Replaced |
[1] | Alicia Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[2] | Kelly Coetzee | ZA | Paarl Girls High | No | - |
[3] | Mia Ramin Steenkamp | University of Cape Town Tennis Club | No | - | |
[4] | Ashley Taylor | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[5] | Logan Matthysen | ZA | Mitchells Plain Tennis Club | No | - |
[6] | Emily Simons | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - | |
[7] | Meri Sandenbergh | Recreation Tennis Club | No | - | |
[8] | Milani Mazibuko | ZA | Franschhoek Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Sophia Thorpe | Laerskool Hermanus | No | - | |
- | Chris-Marie Lourens | Laerskool Koue Bokkeveld | No | - | |
- | Kiara Barker | ZA | Plumstead Tennis Club | No | - |
- | Jenna Pettipher | Rhenish Laerskool | No | - | |
- | Olivia Oberhofer | Welgemoed Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Nina Silva | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Makenzie Rolfe | Durbanville Tennis Club | No | - | |
- | Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver | ZA | Step Ahead Tennis Academy | No | - |
- | Mine Smit | Laerskool Eversdal | No | - | |
- | Anouk Fourie | Durbanville Primary School | No | - | |
- | Mari-Anna van Rooyen | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Louise VAN ROOYEN | De Villiers Graaff Primary School | No | - | |
- | Marline Stoop | ZA | Laerskool Eikestad | No | - |
- | Elke Keulder | ZA | Hermanus Tennis Academy | No | - |
Date / Time | Position ID | Location | Player 1 | Player 2 | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A2 | MONT - Court 1 |
Kiara Barker
|
Marline Stoop
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A3 | MONT - Court 2 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
4-6, 6-4, 1-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A7 | MONT - Court 3 |
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-01 1:30pm | A10 | MONT - Court 4 |
Anouk Fourie
|
Elke Keulder
|
6-3, 6-4 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A14 | MONT - Court 1 |
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A15 | MONT - Court 2 |
Mine Smit
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
6-0, 6-2 |
2021-10-01 4:00pm | A17 | MONT - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Marline Stoop
|
6-0, 6-0 |
2021-10-01 4:00pm | A18 | MONT - Court 2 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Logan Matthysen [5]
|
1-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A19 | MONT - Court 3 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
Nina Silva
|
6-3, 6-1 |
2021-10-01 4:00pm | A20 | MONT - Court 3 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Milani Mazibuko [8]
|
1-6, 4-6 |
2021-10-01 4:00pm | A21 | MONT - Court 4 |
Emily Simons [6]
|
Anouk Fourie
|
6-4, 6-1 |
2021-10-01 2:45pm | A22 | MONT - Court 4 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
0-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | A23 | MONT - Court 3 |
Meri Sandenbergh [7]
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-10-01 5:00pm | A24 | MONT - Court 4 |
Mine Smit
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 9:15am | A25 | EVER - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Logan Matthysen [5]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-02 9:15am | A26 | EVER - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
Milani Mazibuko [8]
|
6-1, 6-0 |
2021-10-02 9:15am | A27 | EVER - Court 3 |
Emily Simons [6]
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
6-4, 2-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 9:15am | A28 | EVER - Court 4 |
Meri Sandenbergh [7]
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
|
5-7, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 9:45am | A29 | PINE - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
6-0, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 9:45am | A30 | PINE - Court 2 |
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | A31 | EDG - Court 1 |
Alicia Taylor [1]
|
Kelly Coetzee [2]
|
4-6, 6-7(1) |
2021-10-04 8:00am | B1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Mia Ramin Steenkamp [3]
|
Ashley Taylor [4]
|
6-1, 6-7 |
2021-10-03 9:45am | C1 | PINE - Court 3 |
Logan Matthysen [5]
|
Milani Mazibuko [8]
|
6-2, 6-1 |
2021-10-03 9:45am | C2 | PINE - Court 4 |
Emily Simons [6]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [7]
|
4-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | C3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Logan Matthysen [5]
|
Meri Sandenbergh [7]
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | D1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Milani Mazibuko [8]
|
Emily Simons [6]
|
6-4, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-10-02 9:15am | E1 | EVER - Court 5 |
Marline Stoop
|
Sophia Thorpe
|
7-5, 6-1 |
2021-10-02 10:30am | E2 | EVER - Court 5 |
Nina Silva
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
0-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-02 11:45am | E3 | EVER - Court 5 |
Anouk Fourie
|
Makenzie Rolfe
|
6-0, 6-3 |
2021-10-02 11:45am | E4 | EVER - Court 1 |
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
Mine Smit
|
0-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-03 9:45am | E5 | PINE - Court 5 |
Marline Stoop
|
Jenna Pettipher
|
1-6, 2-6 |
2021-10-03 9:45am | E6 | PINE - Court 6 |
Anouk Fourie
|
Mine Smit
|
6-3, 6-2 |
2021-10-04 8:00am | E7 | EDG - Court 5 |
Jenna Pettipher
|
Anouk Fourie
|
6-2, 6-0 |
2021-10-04 9:15am | F1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Marline Stoop
|
Mine Smit
|
6-2, 2-6, 10-13 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | G1 | PINE - Court 1 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Nina Silva
|
6-3, 3-6, 10-8 |
2021-10-03 11:00am | G2 | PINE - Court 3 |
Makenzie Rolfe
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
|
4-6, 6-7(3) |
N/A | G3 | EDG - Court 3 |
Sophia Thorpe
|
Mia-Lize Van Der Vyver
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
N/A | H1 | EDG - Court 4 |
Nina Silva
|
Makenzie Rolfe
(Did not play)
|
Walkover |
2021-10-02 11:45am | I9 | EVER - Court 2 |
Kiara Barker
|
Olivia Oberhofer
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-02 11:45am | I12 | EVER - Court 3 |
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
1-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-03 12:15pm | I13 | PINE - Court 1 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
2-6, 0-6 |
2021-10-03 12:15pm | I14 | PINE - Court 6 |
Elke Keulder
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
3-6, 1-6 |
2021-10-03 10:30am | I15 | EDG - Court 1 |
Louise VAN ROOYEN
|
Chris-Marie Lourens
|
6-4, 6-3 |
2021-10-03 10:30am | J1 | EDG - Court 2 |
Olivia Oberhofer
|
Elke Keulder
|
6-3, 5-7, 10-5 |
2021-10-03 1:30pm | K3 | PINE - Court 3 |
Kiara Barker
|
Mari-Anna van Rooyen
|
0-6, 1-6 |